Author Topic: Commands for Axe  (Read 39980 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #30 on: June 16, 2011, 10:15:38 am »
Code: [Select]
:.FORCEATT
:Fix 5
:ClrDraw
:DispGraph
:Circle(15,15,10
:Circle(80,15,10
:Text(57,10,("DEF")
:Text(57,75,("OFF")
:Line(25,15,30,10
:Line(70,15,65,10
:Line(30,10,45,10
:Line(65,10,50,10
:Line(45,10,47,8
:Line(50,10,48,8
:Line(30,7,65,7
:Line(30,7,28,0
:Line(65,7,67,0
:Line(5,15,0,10
:Line(90,15,95,10
:rand^1+101→F
:For(U,1,F
:If U≥0 and (U≤9):-3→Q:End
:If U>99:3→Q:End
:If U≥10 and (U≤99):0→Q:End
:Fix 1
:Text(44,10-Q,U▶Dec
:Fix 0
:End
:rand^1+101→N
:For(U,1,N
:If U≥0 and (U≤9):-3→Q:End
:If U>99:3→Q:End
:If U≥10 and (U≤99):0→Q:End
:Fix 1
:Text(44,75-Q,U▶Dec
:Fix 0
:End
:Line(36,60,58,60
:Pt-On(35,62
:Pt-On(35,61
:Pt-On(59,62
:Pt-On(59,61
:Line(89,29,89,61
:Line(89,29,93,29
:Line(94,29,94,61
:Line(89,61,4,61
:Line(91,U,92,U
:Pause 5000
:Fix 4

APP built.

APP started
 :D Cool! Strange Hyroglyphs!  :D

If I press Clear everything is normal.
No counting, now.


DO YOU UNDERSTAND THAT?
*insert supercool signature*

Offline aeTIos

  • Nonbinary computing specialist
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3915
  • Rating: +184/-32
    • View Profile
    • wank.party
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #31 on: June 16, 2011, 10:17:59 am »
Put
Code: [Select]
DispGraph after the text drawing.
I'm not a nerd but I pretend:

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #32 on: June 16, 2011, 10:19:42 am »
I also think there are too much Fix. Try removing all the Fix0 and the Fix1 but letting the Fix5 and Fix4
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #33 on: June 16, 2011, 10:21:41 am »
Code: [Select]
:.FORCEATT
:ClrDraw
:DispGraph
:Fix 5
:Circle(15,15,10
:Circle(80,15,10
:Text(57,10,("DEF")
:Text(57,75,("OFF")
:Line(25,15,30,10
:Line(70,15,65,10
:Line(30,10,45,10
:Line(65,10,50,10
:Line(45,10,47,8
:Line(50,10,48,8
:Line(30,7,65,7
:Line(30,7,28,0
:Line(65,7,67,0
:Line(5,15,0,10
:Line(90,15,95,10
:rand^1+101→F
:For(U,1,F
:If U≥0 and (U≤9):-3→Q:End
:If U>99:3→Q:End
:If U≥10 and (U≤99):0→Q:End
:Fix 1
:Text(44,10-Q,U▶Dec
:Fix 0
:End
:rand^1+101→N
:For(U,1,N
:If U≥0 and (U≤9):-3→Q:End
:If U>99:3→Q:End
:If U≥10 and (U≤99):0→Q:End
:Fix 1
:Text(44,75-Q,U▶Dec
:Fix 0
:End
:Line(36,60,58,60
:Pt-On(35,62
:Pt-On(35,61
:Pt-On(59,62
:Pt-On(59,61
:Line(89,29,89,61
:Line(89,29,93,29
:Line(94,29,94,61
:Line(89,61,4,61
:Line(91,U,92,U
:Pause 5000
:Fix 4

whithout Fix 0 and Fix 1 Axe will say ERROR
I need it for Text.
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #34 on: June 16, 2011, 10:22:39 am »
Nope, or it will be aeTIos' fault  :P

Yes. To display both text and lines, put a
Code: [Select]
Fix 5
at the start and a
Code: [Select]
Fix 4
at the end of your program. Then you can use DispGraph to copy the buffer to the screen.
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 10:22:51 am by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline aeTIos

  • Nonbinary computing specialist
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3915
  • Rating: +184/-32
    • View Profile
    • wank.party
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #35 on: June 16, 2011, 10:23:05 am »
I also think there are too much Fix. Try removing all the Fix0 and the Fix1 but letting the Fix5 and Fix4
Thats not true. But ehm, Axe won't break on removing fixes, afaik...
I'm not a nerd but I pretend:

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #36 on: June 16, 2011, 10:29:34 am »
First nothing Happens.
Then thera are the Hyroglyphs again!  :D
*insert supercool signature*

Offline aeTIos

  • Nonbinary computing specialist
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3915
  • Rating: +184/-32
    • View Profile
    • wank.party
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #37 on: June 16, 2011, 10:30:08 am »
Can you make a screenie via WabbitEmu? (Then we know what we're talking about)
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 10:30:34 am by aeTIos »
I'm not a nerd but I pretend:

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #38 on: June 16, 2011, 10:30:21 am »
Yay !!
I give you a +1
(was talking to p2)
Yeah, it would be better to know where the hieroglyphs are so we would need a screenie.
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 10:31:28 am by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #39 on: June 16, 2011, 10:43:11 am »
It's like this:


; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;∎; ; ; ; ;
;∎; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;
; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;∎; ; ; ; ;
;∎; ; ; ; ; ; ;";→; ;▪; ; ; ; ; ;
; ; ; ;&;";`;▪; ; ; ; ;∎; ; ; ;";
;∎; ;▪; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;*; ;▪; ;
; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;";2; ;▪;∎; ; ; ; ;
;∎; ; ;";"; ;▪; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;';

I can't maka a screenshot, now.
my Linking-Ptogram is on an other computer.
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #40 on: June 16, 2011, 12:20:10 pm »
??? Why do you do
Text(57,10,("DEF")
Text(57,75,("OFF") ?

Maybe it'll work better with:
Text(57,10,"DEF
Text(57,75,"OFF
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 12:20:19 pm by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #41 on: June 16, 2011, 12:23:06 pm »
Textmode must be in (" asfbhgdnjsghngbkgmjxsfghbdj ")
elsi it won't work with Axe.

Have you any idea why it isn't working?
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 12:23:28 pm by p2 »
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #42 on: June 16, 2011, 12:24:02 pm »
(What is textmode ?)

(your new signature is :thumbsup: )
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 12:24:42 pm by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #43 on: June 16, 2011, 12:29:12 pm »
whith textmode I mean for example A not as a Var.
A as textmode is "A"

For me, all the things whitch need " are in textmode
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Commands for Axe
« Reply #44 on: June 16, 2011, 12:33:33 pm »
What What What What ?
To display A as a number, you do Text(X,Y,A►Dec
To display the text "A" you do Text(X,Y,"A
(didn't understand what is textmode)
You should try, maybe this is what creates your bug
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s