Omnimaga

Calculator Community => Major Community Projects => The Axe Parser Project => Topic started by: nikitouzz on November 05, 2013, 05:08:45 am

Title: Input routine done !
Post by: nikitouzz on November 05, 2013, 05:08:45 am
You can download both routine here (http://tiplanet.org/forum/archives_voir.php?id=22486) !



Hello everyone,

I programmed this routine in Axe that allows users to input number and letters with numerous options!

to call the routine you need to make : sub(LET,X,Y,Z) for letter with X and Y the position of your windows and Z the nulber of caractere you need make input in max, sub(FFR,X,Y,Z) work same !

this is what gives such a code with my routines:

Code: [Select]
:.ATEST
:ClrDraw
:Fix 5
:
:sub(LET,0,0,12)
:Text(0,10,L1)
:DispGraph
:Pause 2000
:
:sub(FFR,0,20,3)→A
:Text(0,30,A►Dec)
:DispGraph
:Pause 2000
:
:Returnr

(http://tiplanet.org/modules/archives/captures/1383645819InputLetChi.gif)
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: Sorunome on November 05, 2013, 05:31:59 am
THat is looking sweat, will make input far easier :D
I only got a few questions_
Do the arrow keys work to scroll through?
Does clear work to clear the whole input?
Do lowercase letters wrok?
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: nikitouzz on November 05, 2013, 06:45:38 am
Lowercase don't work i can make easily ! the scroll don't work but you can erase all you want :)

EDIT : I d'ont say on things : the routine use alone the r1-r6 vars then it's too dificult to add option !
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: ClrDraw on November 05, 2013, 11:20:46 am
That's really cool  :o is there a maximum number of characters that can be typed?
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: nikitouzz on November 05, 2013, 11:33:46 am
look how call the routine you can choice the nimber of charactere you want call..... ^^ 1 to the limite of the screen ^^
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: Sorunome on November 05, 2013, 11:51:54 am
What if we make the box wider than the screen? :P
Title: Re: Input routine done !
Post by: nikitouzz on November 05, 2013, 12:08:27 pm
If the size is <256 i thinks that you can drawn over the screen but if it's >256....