Author Topic: Invalid token?  (Read 9956 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #15 on: July 16, 2011, 08:46:47 am »
Stupid me, I forgot somethings in the code
I use 0.5.3 ;D
Code: [Select]

.MOVEDEMO
1->A->B->E->F
Pt-On(1,1,[FF818181999999FF]):DispGraph

Repeat getkey(15)
 Pt-Off(F,E,[0000000000000000])
 A->E
 B->F
 Pause 100
  Repeat getkey(0)
  End
 If getkey(4)
  A-1->A
  Pt-Off(B,A,[FF999999818181FF])
 End
 If getkey(1)
  A+1->A
  Pt-Off(B,A,[FF818181999999FF])
 End
 If getkey(2)
  B-1->B
  Pt-Off(B,A,[FF8181F1F18181FF])
 End
 If getkey(3)
  B+1->B
  Pt-Off(B,A,[FF81818F8F8181FF])
 End
 DispGraph
End
« Last Edit: July 16, 2011, 08:48:22 am by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline Spyro543

  • LV9 Veteran (Next: 1337)
  • *********
  • Posts: 1189
  • Rating: +74/-3
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #16 on: July 16, 2011, 08:47:10 am »
What axe are u usin? caus in 1.0 its changed the ':''s function to somethin different i think.

1.0 :P

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #17 on: July 16, 2011, 08:47:32 am »
I'm using 0.5.3
(My TI don't like the newer Version.)
Exactlier: The bug in my OS hates the newer versions.


Has the code worked?



Spoiler For Hayleia:
I expected you to write USELESS ME  ;)
What's missing?
« Last Edit: July 16, 2011, 08:48:43 am by p2 »
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #18 on: July 16, 2011, 08:51:05 am »
Hey ! My new code works well (except if you press more than 1 key) !

EDIT: I attached the file for the lazy ones :P
« Last Edit: July 16, 2011, 12:00:26 pm by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #19 on: July 16, 2011, 08:53:31 am »
Looks correct.
And it's smaller because you've taken the GispGraph to the end, where you only need one.
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Ti-Programmer

  • LV3 Member (Next: 100)
  • ***
  • Posts: 84
  • Rating: +3/-0
  • Whats this? so many features...
    • View Profile
    • Ti-Programmer's website
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #20 on: July 16, 2011, 08:57:39 am »
Thank you!
^^^^^^^ the lazy ppl agree.
Spoiler For Sig:







Offline Spyro543

  • LV9 Veteran (Next: 1337)
  • *********
  • Posts: 1189
  • Rating: +74/-3
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #21 on: July 16, 2011, 09:03:12 am »
Hey ! Wy new code works well (except if you press more than 1 key) !

EDIT: I attached the file for the lazy ones :P

Compiled and I got ERR:SYNTAX.

Offline p2

  • LV8 Addict (Next: 1000)
  • ********
  • Posts: 849
  • Rating: +51/-11
  • I'm back :)
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #22 on: July 16, 2011, 09:06:14 am »
While Compiling or when you started it?

While Compiling
>Press PRGM

When Starting Game
>asm(PROGRAM-NAME
Or something else.
You must look as what you've compiled it.
(Mirage/Doors/asm/app)
*insert supercool signature*

Offline Hayleia

  • Programming Absol
  • Coder Of Tomorrow
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • ************
  • Posts: 3367
  • Rating: +393/-7
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #23 on: July 16, 2011, 12:02:26 pm »
??? I don't see any problem (except the erasing), what did you do ?
I downloaded the code I uploaded and compiled it, everything worked (except the erasing) ??? :crazy:
!!! you use 1.0 and I use 0.5.3 version of Axe !!! the problem must come from here.
« Last Edit: July 16, 2011, 12:31:08 pm by Hayleia »
I own: 83+ ; 84+SE ; 76.fr ; CX CAS ; Prizm ; 84+CSE
Sorry if I answer with something that seems unrelated, English is not my primary language and I might not have understood well. Sorry if I make English mistakes too.

click here to know where you got your last +1s

Offline squidgetx

  • Food.
  • CoT Emeritus
  • LV10 31337 u53r (Next: 2000)
  • *
  • Posts: 1881
  • Rating: +503/-17
  • rawr.
    • View Profile
Re: Invalid token?
« Reply #24 on: July 17, 2011, 08:38:04 pm »
You can't have labels beginning with a number in Axe 1.0.0 or later.