Author Topic: How to setup and install nDoom  (Read 19021 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Dapianokid

  • LV7 Elite (Next: 700)
  • *******
  • Posts: 539
  • Rating: +46/-27
  • That one dude
    • View Profile
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #15 on: April 12, 2013, 07:27:25 pm »
So basically no?
Keep trying.

Offline Darl181

  • «Yo buddy, you still alive?»
  • CoT Emeritus
  • LV12 Extreme Poster (Next: 5000)
  • *
  • Posts: 3408
  • Rating: +305/-13
  • VGhlIEdhbWU=
    • View Profile
    • darl181.webuda.com
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #16 on: April 12, 2013, 07:29:49 pm »
The updated version of ndoom, found here, will run on the CX.
Vy'o'us pleorsdti thl'e gjaemue

Offline Dapianokid

  • LV7 Elite (Next: 700)
  • *******
  • Posts: 539
  • Rating: +46/-27
  • That one dude
    • View Profile
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #17 on: April 12, 2013, 09:13:01 pm »
Muchas Gracias, Senior Darl :)
Keep trying.

Online DJ Omnimaga

  • Former TI programmer
  • CoT Emeritus
  • LV15 Omnimagician (Next: --)
  • *
  • Posts: 55876
  • Rating: +3151/-232
  • CodeWalrus founder & retired Omnimaga founder
    • View Profile
    • DJ Omnimaga Music
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #18 on: June 11, 2013, 08:38:06 pm »
Someone should update the other post with a link to the updated version.

Offline Shark6002

  • LV0 Newcomer (Next: 5)
  • Posts: 2
  • Rating: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #19 on: April 14, 2021, 04:11:32 pm »
I know this thread is old, lol, but I wanted to know if their was a way for nDoom to run on a TI-Nspire™ CX instead of just a TI-Nspire™? I have tried to get nDoom running and every time when I open nDoom the calculator freezes and bugs out completely I either have to unplug the battery or wait for the calculator to use all of its power.

Offline Eeems

  • Mr. Dictator
  • Administrator
  • LV13 Extreme Addict (Next: 9001)
  • *************
  • Posts: 6231
  • Rating: +318/-36
  • little oof
    • View Profile
    • Eeems
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #20 on: April 14, 2021, 04:33:14 pm »
I know this thread is old, lol, but I wanted to know if their was a way for nDoom to run on a TI-Nspire™ CX instead of just a TI-Nspire™? I have tried to get nDoom running and every time when I open nDoom the calculator freezes and bugs out completely I either have to unplug the battery or wait for the calculator to use all of its power.
Did you try the file linked in https://www.omnimaga.org/ndoom/how-to-setup-and-install-ndoom/msg344871/#msg344871
/e

Offline Shark6002

  • LV0 Newcomer (Next: 5)
  • Posts: 2
  • Rating: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: How to setup and install nDoom
« Reply #21 on: May 10, 2021, 08:40:34 pm »
I saw right after I posted  XD, but thanks anyways  :thumbsup:.
I got another question for ya, is Enviroment 2 in the new version as well or only E1?